Brandehoflanden
About the place
For rent: room of 21 m2 in a luxury house with a window spanning the entire width with blackout curtains. The almost new kitchen has an induction cooktop, refrigerator, freezer, convection oven, and a dishwasher. The house has a luxury bathroom with a designer radiator, rain shower, vanity unit, etc. The house is fully furnished, has 3 toilets, and a bicycle shed. The house is located in a quiet neighborhood and is in excellent condition. All in all, definitely worth a viewing. Price excluding €489, price including gas, electricity, water, and internet €561 per month.
What you'll get
Private livingroom
Shared kitchen
Shared bathroom
Shared toilet
Internet available
Energy label C
3 roommates
Mixed gender roommates
No pets allowed
What you'll pay
Rent (including utilities)
€489
Deposit
€1,122
Additional costs
---
Where you'll stay
Brandehoflanden, Enschede
Landlord's ideal tenant
Number of tenants
1 people
Age
16 - 35 years
Gender
Not important
Occupation
Student , Working student , Working
Languages spoken
Dutch
Duration of stay
1 year
About the landlord
Han
You need to be logged in to see more details
17 m²
Unfurnished room
Available from 1 jul 2026
Indefinite rental period
Viewing possible
Ask the landlord about a viewing
Han
Private owner